|
|
|
|
The Leavenworth Times - Leavenworth, KS
  • LEAVENWORTH TRACK & FIELD: Tuesday’s LHS Invite results

    • email print
  • Girls Results
    100-meter dash
    Daysha Thomas: 3rd, 12.98
    200-meter dash
    Daysha Thomas: 2nd, 26.19
    400-meter dash
    Anna Hernandez: 5th, 1:03.88
    1600-meter run
    Taryn Schoen: 2nd, 5:46.00
    Alyson Ransom: 7th, 6:21.00
    3200-meter run
    Taryn Schoen: 1st, 12:48.16
    Alyson Ransom: 4th, 13:39.95
    100-meter hurdles
    Moraya Goodman: 3rd, 18.06
    300-meter hurdles
    Moraya Goodman: 2nd, 51.19
    4x400-meter relay
    Anna Hernandez, Devin Wheeler, Justice Rappel, Katrina Nnadozie: 5th, 4:40.53
    4x800-meter relay
    Taryn Schoen, Ilia Rosa, Justice Rappel, Alyson Ransom: 1st, 10:40.27
    High jump
    Shelby Ogden: 1st, 4-10
    Pole vault
    Shelby Ogden: 1st, 8-06
    Julie Shearman: 5th, 6-06
    Long jump
    Devin Wheeler: 6th, 14-02
    Triple jump
    Devin Wheeler: 6th ,27-06
    Takia McDonald: 7th, 26-08
    Zoie Hayward: 8th, 24-10
    Shot put
    Jasmine Swanagan: 4th, 33-09
    Nicole Tennant: 7th, 27-01
    Discus
    Jasmine Swanagan: 3rd, 83-03
    Javelin
    Meagan Brucker: 8th, 69-09
    Boys Results
    100-meter dash
    Cliff Robinson: 7th, 11.42
    200-meter dash
    Jared Belardo: 4th, 23.32
    Cliff Robinson: 6th, 23.39
    Isaiah Ross: 8th, 23.51
    400-meter dash
    Nick Starnes: 4th, 54.26
    Gunnar Freeman: 6th, 55.11
    800-meter run
    Jach Terry: 7th, 2:18.00
    1600-meter run
    Tyler Hyde: 6th, 5:04.26
    3200-meter run
    Tyler Hyde: 3rd, 11:06.67
    Chris Griese: 7th, 11:30.13
    110-meter hurdles
    Demetrius Heath: 3rd, 15:92
    Landry Hodges: 6th, 16.71
    300-meter hurdles
    Demetrius Heath: 2nd, 43.86
    Landry Hodges: 3rd, 43.97
    4x100-meter relay
    Juan Potts, Isaiah Ross, Jared Belardo, Cliff Robonson: 2nd, 44.03
    4x400-meter relay
    Gunnar Freeman, Nick Starnes, Demetrius Heath Cliff Robinson: 4th, 3:48.56
    4x800-meter relay
    Tyler Hyde, Ben Kurz, Chris Griese, Daniel Griese: 4th, 9:38.45
    High jump
    Isaiah Ross: 1st, 6-02
    Pole Vault
    Josh Baker: 2nd, 12-06
    Long jump
    Jared Belardo: 3rd, 20-06
    Demetrius Heath: 8th, 18-10
    Triple jump
    Jared Belardo: 4th, 42-04
    Shot put
    Willie Morrison: 1st, 55-08
    Discus
    Page 2 of 2 - Willie Morrison: 2nd, 169-06
    Javelin
    Landry Hodges: 2nd, 147-08
    Willie Morrison: 6th, 122-09

      • calendar